hubdfpcscscs3sm

HUBBELL DFPCSCSCS3SM OptiChannel™ Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode, OS2, Plenum Rated, 6-Fiber SC, Plug-In Yellow 3 m L

Manufacturer:HUBBELL
Manufacturer #:DFPCSCSCS3SM

Description

Fibre patch-cord premium quality cable and components, 100% factory tested. Individually bagged with dust caps and factory test data included, ready to install. Space-saving 2 mm jacket.

Specifications

Brand Name Hubbell Sub Brand OptiChannel™
Item Name Fiber Optic Patch Cord Type Single Mode, OS2, Plenum Rated, 6-Fiber
Cable Length 3 m Connector Type SC, Plug-In
Material Glass Fiber, PVC Insulation Color Yellow
Temperature Rating 0 - 75 °C Standards TIA-568-C.3
Application SC to SC UPC 662620820354